Hiring Thursdays · geography

Where legaltech is hiring

A country-level view of 2,539 current employer postings, refreshed 23 September 2026. Multi-country roles are divided evenly, so every posting contributes one role-equivalent in total.

Mapped
2,376
role-equivalents
Countries
42
with current exposure
Country unstated
163
kept off the map

Current advertised locations

Hiring exposure by country

Showing all current roles

A projected world map. Circle area represents current allocated job-posting equivalents. United States: 1423.3 role-equivalents United Kingdom: 180.2 role-equivalents Canada: 161.3 role-equivalents India: 80 role-equivalents Australia: 69 role-equivalents Sweden: 59.5 role-equivalents Germany: 42.2 role-equivalents France: 41 role-equivalents Poland: 39 role-equivalents South Africa: 31 role-equivalents Ireland: 28.2 role-equivalents Italy: 26 role-equivalents Czech Republic: 21 role-equivalents Singapore: 19 role-equivalents Japan: 18.6 role-equivalents Spain: 16.7 role-equivalents Mexico: 16 role-equivalents Switzerland: 15.5 role-equivalents Malaysia: 11 role-equivalents China: 9 role-equivalents Colombia: 7 role-equivalents New Zealand: 7 role-equivalents Vietnam: 7 role-equivalents Belgium: 6 role-equivalents South Korea: 5.6 role-equivalents United Arab Emirates: 5.2 role-equivalents Philippines: 4 role-equivalents Slovakia: 4 role-equivalents Hong Kong: 3.3 role-equivalents Austria: 3 role-equivalents Hungary: 3 role-equivalents Thailand: 3 role-equivalents Serbia: 2 role-equivalents Romania: 1.2 role-equivalents Netherlands: 1.2 role-equivalents Armenia: 1 role-equivalents Brazil: 1 role-equivalents Indonesia: 1 role-equivalents Turkey: 1 role-equivalents Ukraine: 1 role-equivalents Taiwan: 0.9 role-equivalents Portugal: 0.2 role-equivalents
All roles: leading advertised countries
CountryAllocated role-equivalents
United States1423.3
United Kingdom180.2
Canada161.3
India80
Australia69
Sweden59.5
Germany42.2
France41
Poland39
South Africa31
Ireland28.2
Italy26

Two rivals, one snapshot

Harvey and Legora's hiring battlegrounds

Harvey 311 Legora 283

This compares advertised role locations, not offices, employee headcount or completed hires. Circles are offset so overlapping markets remain visible.

A projected world map comparing Harvey and Legora job-posting equivalents by country. United States: Harvey 224 United States: Legora 132.5 Sweden: Harvey 0.5 Sweden: Legora 59 United Kingdom: Harvey 19 United Kingdom: Legora 33.5 Canada: Harvey 11 Canada: Legora 8 Australia: Harvey 6 Australia: Legora 12 Germany: Harvey 8 Germany: Legora 9 France: Harvey 5 France: Legora 6 Ireland: Harvey 11 India: Harvey 7 Singapore: Harvey 6 Singapore: Legora 1 Italy: Harvey 1.5 Italy: Legora 5 Spain: Harvey 2 Spain: Legora 4 Mexico: Harvey 3 Mexico: Legora 3 United Arab Emirates: Legora 4 South Korea: Harvey 1 South Korea: Legora 3 Japan: Legora 3
Current mapped role-equivalents by country
CountryHarveyLegora
United States224132.5
Sweden0.559
United Kingdom1933.5
Canada118
Australia612
Germany89
France56
Ireland110
India70
Singapore61
Italy1.55
Spain24
Global / remote (country not stated)60
Mexico33
United Arab Emirates04